Good Shepherd United Methodist Church of the North
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Open Hearts, Open Minds, Open Doors
Search this site.View the site map.
Visit us on Facebook.

Become a fan of
Good Shepherd UMC of the North on Facebook.
Join the Discussion
!

 

 
We seek to bring all people to Jesus by being a friendly, Christ-centered community offering God's healing, help and hope.

2001

    1.  United Methodist Women’s program at Good Shepherd (October 9)
    2.  Good Shepherd UMC church service (October 21)

2002

    3.  West Branch UMC (June 5)
    4.  Bambi Lake for St. Helen Community Baptist retreat (October 19)

2003

    5.  Livonia United Methodist Church (June 5)
    6.  St. Elizabeth Episcopal Roscommon (June 10)
    7.  Petosky United Methodist Church (June 18)
    8.  St. James Catholic, Houghton Lake (September 11)
    9.  First Congregational, Roscommon (October 14)
  10.  Traverse City Congregational (October 23)

2004

  11.  Houghton Lake UMC white dinner (April)
  12.  St. Elizabeth Episcopal, Roscommon (May 6)
  13.  Traverse City First Presbyterian (May 14)
  14.  Sheridan Wesleyan (May 22)
  15.  Gaylord, UMC (June 1)
  16.  Otisville, UMC (June 13)
  17.  Tawas, UMC (September 14)
  18.  St. John Lutheran, Houghton Lake (September 16)
  19.  Oak Christian Reformed, Belding (September 28)
  20.  Midland Poseyville UMC (November)

2005

  21.  Frankenmuth, UMC (May 1)
  22.  Harrisville, UMC (May 2)
  23.  Linden Presbyterian (May 6)
  24.  Grayling Michelson, UMC (May 9)
  25.  Farmington Hills, Nardin Park UMC (May 14)
  26.  Roscommon Eastern Star (May 21)
  27.  Saginaw State St. UMC (May 22)
  28.  Bay City Fremont UMC (June 2)
  29.  Gaylord First Presbyterian (June 9)
  30.  Saginaw West Michigan UMC (June 12)
  31.  Good Shepherd UMC, Roscommon (July 24)
  32.  Chesaning Trinity UMC, Chesaning (September 24)
  33.  UM Central District, Clare UMC (October 4)
  34-39.  Win-some Women Retreat, Mackinac Island (October 17-21)

2006

  40.  Alma UMC Lenten program (April 11)
  41.  Mio/Levering/Water Lutheran Church (April 29)
  42.  Sault St. Marie International program (May 2)
  43.  Linden Free Methodist Church (May 5)
  44.  Nevins Lake Church Stanton (May 12)
  45.  Trinity Lutheran Church, Gaylord (May 18)
  46.  Bay City Christ UMC (May 23)
  47.  Beulah Homestead Community Church (May 25)
  48.  Markey Baptist Church, Roscommon (June 11)
  49.  Marion UMC (June 17)
  50.  Kirk of the Lake Presbyterian, Houghton Lake (June 25)
  51.  Reed City UMC (September 10)
  52.  St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, Kalkaska (September 20)
  53.  St. Louis UMC (October 4)
  54.  Grosse Point Woods (October 10-11 overnight)
  55.  Breckenridge Countryside United Brethren (October 14)
  56.  Trinity UMC, Waterford (October 21)
  57.  St. Raphael Catholic Church, Mesick (October 26)
  58.  Great Wolf Lodge, Traverse City, Manton retreat (November 4)

2007

  59.  St. Charles UMC (April 28)
  60.  Trinity Lutheran Church, Fenton (May 4)
  61.  Petosky, Zion Lutheran Church (May 6)
  62.  Waterford Community Presbyterian Church (May 10)
  63.  Mesick, Antioch Bible Church (May 14)
  64.  Spring Lake, St. Mary’s Catholic Church (May 16)
  65.  Scottville UMC (May 18)
  66.  First Congregational Church, Charlevoix (June 2)
  67.  Lovells Chapel, Grayling area (June 20)
  68.  Walloon Lake Country Club Bible Study group (July 23)
  69.  St. John Lutheran Church, Houghton Lake (September 6)
  70.  Greenville UMC, Greenville (September 8)
  71.  St. Joseph Catholic Church, Onekama (September 20)
  72.  Mio United Methodist Church (September 24)
  73.  Gladwin UMC, Interfaith women’s luncheon (September 27)
  74.  Lakeview Church of the Brethren in Brethren (October 6)
  75.  Houghton Lake Wesleyan Church (October 14)

2008

  76.  First Presbyterian Church, Brighton-Tea (May 3)
  77.  Mason County Reformed Church, Scottville (May 6)
  78.  Second Reformed Church, Grand Haven (May 8)
  79.  Nelson UMC in Hemlock (May 14)
  80.  Holt UMC (May 17)
  81.  Beaverton First Presbyterian Church (May 24)
  82.  First Presbyterian Church, Cadillac (June 5)
  83.  Tustin Kettunen Center, UCC women’s retreat (June 14)
  84.  Saginaw State Street UMC, Saginaw (June 22)
  85.  St. Athanasius Church, Harrison (June 29)
  86-87.  Good Shepherd, Roscommon, Sunday services (August 3)
  88.  Hope Reformed and Second Christian Reformed Churches, Grand Haven (September 11)
  89.  Wagarville Community Methodist, Gladwin area (September 14)
  90.  Gladwin Assembly of God, Gladwin (September 20)
  91.  Auburn United Methodist Church (September 23)
  92.  Utica United Methodist Church (October 1)
  93.  First Church of Christ, Sault St. Marie (October 11)
  94.  Congregational Church of Christ, Lewiston (October 14)
  95-96.  Gaylord (2 presentations) conference (October 18)

2009

  97.  Gordonville United Methodist Church, Midland (May 2)
  98.  First Congregational Church, UCC, Rochester (May 11-12, overnight)
  99.  Faith Baptist Church, Fairview (May 16)
100.  Faith Lutheran Church, Prescott (May 18)
101.  Westlake Presbyterian Church, Battle Creek (June 2-3 overnight)
102.  Country Village Senior Apartments, Roscommon (June 10)
103.  United Methodist Church of the Dunes, Grand Haven (September 12-13 overnight)
104.  Warren First United Methodist Church, Warren (September 15)
105.  Grayling Free Methodist, Grayling (September 19)
106.  Kaleva Baptist Church, Kaleva (September 22)
107.  Good Shepherd UMC, Saginaw District Meeting (October 3)
108.  Midland Christian Celebration Center (October 9)
109.  Mamrelund Lutheran Church, Kent City (October 15)
110.  Bay City Quilt Camp retreat, Bay City (October 31)

2010

111.  Saginaw First United Methodist Church, Saginaw (May 4)
112.  St. Paul United Church of Christ, Warren (May 18)
113.  Cong. Church of Birmingham, Bloomfield Hills (May 22)
114.  First United Methodist Church, Royal Oak (June 3)
115.  Oscoda United Methodist Church, Oscoda (June 17)
116.  St. Paul United Methodist Church, Cheboygan (September 1)
117.  Midland First United Methodist Church, Midland (September 14)
118.  Warren First Presbyterian Church, Warren (September 20)
119.-120.  Grand Haven (2 services) Church of the Dunes (September 26 overnight)
121.  Moorestown-Stitsville United Methodist Church, near Lake City (October 5)
122,  Riverview United Methodist Church (October 7 overnight)
123.  Grosse Pointe Congregational Church, Grosse Pointe (October 12 overnight)
124.  Freeland United Methodist Church, Freeland (October 14)

2011

125.  Atlanta Big Rock Congregational Church (April 30)
126.  Epsilon United Methodist Church, near Petoskey (May 7)
127.  Hayes First United Methodist Church, Pigeon (May 12)
128.  Knox Presbyterian, Harrison Township (May 14)
129.  Houghton Lake United Methodist Church (June 25)
130.  Stutsmanville Chapel, Harbor Springs (1 service-June 26)
131.  Good Shepherd United Methodist Church (9 a.m. service-August 14)
132.  Grosse Pointe Presbyterian (September 14)
133.  First Presbyterian, Grand Haven (September 22)
134.  First United Methodist Church Sunday Service, Croswell (September 25)
135.  Seventh Reformed Church, Grand Rapids (October 4)
136.  St. Malachy, Sterling Heights (October 16)
137.  Gaylord School of the North, First United Methodist Church (October 17)
138.  Sanford United Methodist Church (October 18)

2012

139-140.  Frankenmuth United Methodist Church (overnight-May 20)
141.  Newburg United Methodist Church, Livonia (overnight-May 23)
142.  Boyne City United Methodist Church, Sunday Service (August 5)
143.  East Lansing People's Church (September 13)
144.  Rosebush United Methodist Church (October 7)
145.  First United Methodist Church, West Branch (October 14)

 2013

146. Gladwin, Grace Fellowship Church (May 3)
147.  Weidman United Methodist Church (May 16)
148.  Oscoda United Methodist Church (June 20)
149.  Faith Alive Church, West Branch (June 24)
150.  Traverse City United Methodist Church (September 4)
151.  Wagerville Community United Methodist Church (September 8) 

 2014

152.  Holt United Methodist Church (April 26) 

153.  First Presbyterian Church (May 3)
154.  Freeland United Methodist Church (May 14)
155.  St. Michael's Catholic Church, Roscommon (May 17)
156.  First United Methodist Church of Birmingham (overnight-May 21)
157.  Kirk of the Lakes Presbyterian Church, Houghton Lake (June 29)
158.  Irons Union Church (10:45 a.m. Service, September 28)
159.  St. Raphaels Catholic Church, Copenish (October 2)
160.  Mt. Pleasant First United Methodist Church (October 14)

 2015

161.  Homestead Community Church, Beulah (May 7)
162.  Traverse City St. Michaels Lutheran Church (May 16)
163.  Council of Catholic Women, Gaylord (May 19)
164.  Arcadia United Methodist Church (May 21)
165.  Frankfort United Methodist Church (June 25)
166.  First United Methodist Church, Big Rapids (September 26)